Big Bash League BBL 2016-17 Points Table

Big Bash League BBL 2016-17 Points Table

The Big Bash League BBL is one of the premier leagues in the world along with IPL, PSL, BPL and CPL. The Big Bash League 2016-17 is started from 20 December 2016 in Sydney, Australia. The Match Prediction, Live Ball by Ball score, Match Streaming, and Match Astrology is provided to you by Cricocean. Keep watching us in order to know who will win the BPL? The latest Big Bash League BBL 2016-17 Points Table is shown here.

TeamsMatchesWonLostTieNo ResultPointsRun Rate
Perth Scorchers8530010+0.618
Brisbane Heat8530010+0.516
Sydney Sixers8530010-0.848
Melbourne Stars844008+0.397
Melbourne Renegades844008+0.042
Adelaide Strikers835006+0.334
Hobart Hurricanes835006-0.530
Sydney Thunder835006-0.600