BPL 2016 Points Table | Bangladesh Premier League Points Table

The BPL 2016 is going to start from 8 November, 2016. The tournament is now rescheduled after rains in Bangladesh. The earlier matched were washed out due to heavy rain. We will update the BPL 2016 points table on daily basis after the start of tournament.

The BPL 2016 Points Table will show our viewers the total number of matches played by each team, matches won, matches lost, matches drawn, matches with no result and total no of points of obtained by each team. The table will also represent the net run rate of each team which may be decisive at the eand of the tournament. You can support your favorite teams by seeing and analysing their results in BPL 2016 Ponits Table. Cricocean is also providing you BPL 2016 Match Prediction and Live Ball by Ball scorecard.

BPL 2016 Points Table | Bangladesh Premier League Points Table

TEAMSMATCHESWONLOSTTIENO RESULTPOINTSNET RUN RATE
Dhaka Dynamites12840016+0.912
Khulna Titans12750014-0.215
Chittagong Vikings12660012+0.233
Rajshahi Kings12660012+0.208
Rangpur Riders12660012-0.106
Comilla Victorians12570010-0.345
Barisal Bulls1248008-0.688

Also see: Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2016 Teams Squads Vanues

Also see: Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2016 Schedule

Also see: Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2016 Live Stream & Broadcasters