ICC Team Rankings

Here are ICC Team Rankings for year 2016.

ICC Test Team Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India293328115
2Pakistan293151109
3Australia363905108
4England444631105
5South Africa25241296
6Sri Lanka32305595
7New Zealand35318991
8West Indies30207769
9Bangladesh1597865
10Zinbabwe7548

ICC ODI Team Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia516023118
2South Africa526024116
3New Zealand465133112
4India535891111
5England545804107
6Sri Lanka565657101
7Bangladesh30284095
8Pakistan51455589
9West Indies33291988
10Afghanistan26134152
11Zimbabwe46211246
12Ireland2083442

ICC T20 Team Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand202635132
2India263284126
3South Africa232734119
4West Indies212486118
5Australia212390114
6England222481113
7Pakistan313436111
8Sri lanka28263094
9Afghanistan22172578
10Bangladesh23170874
11Netherland1066767
12Zimbabwe22135862
13Scotland1166257
14United Arab Emirates1475754
15Ireland1250542
16Oman1244237
17Hong Kong1653834

ICC Women’s Team Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women445659129
2England Women475742122
3New Zealand Women526135118
4India Women353851110
5West Indies Women505288106
6South Africa Women51463791
7Pakistan Women46356277
8Sri Lanka Women45299867
9Bangladesh Women1772643
10Ireland Women2283838

 

Deigned, developed and maintained by Cricocean
Courtesy International Cricket Council (ICC)
As of 22 August, 2016